981
edits
(I did the foundation) |
m (Translation Fix) |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{TranslationBox/en|page=KFL:Any/ja}} | |||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Basic Any% Route}} | |||
This route is based off of [https://www.twitch.tv/videos/1846234049 Poka's 1:36:17]. The boss objectives are changed to reflect a typical beginner run. Notes will be placed throughout the page with top strat alternatives. | |||
=Natural Plains= | =Natural Plains= | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! Stage !! Dee's !! Objective !! Seg. !! Total | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| 1-1 || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 4 ||rowspan="5"| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ☆ ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Save the hidden Waddle Dee's | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Make 5 Tulips Bloom | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Break the buildings shutter | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Ride the spewing water up to the balcony | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| 1-2 || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 4 ||rowspan="5"| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ☆<br>☆ ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Save the hidden Waddle Dee's | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Find the secret room | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Light 4 Lantern Switches | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Remove wanted poster | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| 1-3 || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 5 ||rowspan="5"| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ☆<br>☆ ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Save the hidden Waddle Dee's | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Find the side road while going uphill | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Eat 1/3 snacks off tree stumps | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Drive without falling off the ledge | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| 1-4 || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 4 ||rowspan="5"| 17 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ☆<br>☆ ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Save the hidden Waddle Dee's | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Eat 4 Doughnuts | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Eat an Invincibility Candy | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Navigate the Mall without getting lost | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| Boss<br>(17) || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 5 ||rowspan="5"| 22 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Defeat with Sword | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Slip through Gorimondo's legs | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear within 2:00 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear without taking damage | |||
|} | |||
=Everbay Coast= | =Everbay Coast= | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|+ Tornado and Fire use the exact same Waddle Dee routing | |||
! Stage !! Dee's !! Objective !! Seg. !! Total | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| 2-1 || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 4 ||rowspan="5"| 26 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ☆ ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Save the hidden Waddle Dee's | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Crack open 3 Knock Knock Nuts | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Destroy the animal sand sculpture | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Complete the sign on the rooftop | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| 2-2 || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 4 ||rowspan="5"| 30 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ☆<br>☆ ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Save the hidden Waddle Dee's | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Greet 3 Sea Birds | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Make landfall on the isle of treasure | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Dig up the Maxim Tomato | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| 2-3 || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 5 ||rowspan="5"| 35 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ☆<br>☆ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Save the hidden Waddle Dee's | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Remove 3 wanted posters | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Don't touch spikes in the secret room | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Freeze Fleurina with Ice | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| 2-4 || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 6 ||rowspan="5"| 41 | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ☆ ☆<br>☆ ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Save the hidden Waddle Dee's | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Eat 1/3 Tins of Fish | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Win the battle without falling in the water | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Find the golden fish | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| Boss<br>(19) || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 5 ||rowspan="5"| 46 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Destroy Tropic Woods' Roots | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Defeat without Abilities | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear within 2:00 | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear without taking damage | |||
|} | |||
=Wondaria Remains= | =Wondaria Remains= | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|+ Alternate 3-2 Route: Not completing the first race and instead collecting the final Waddle Dee | |||
! Stage !! Dee's !! Objective !! Seg. !! Total | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| 3-1 || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 4 ||rowspan="5"| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ☆<br>☆ ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Save the hidden Waddle Dee's | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Help the lost ducklings find their mama | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Enjoy the view from the top of the rocket | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Make all the wilted flowers bloom | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| 3-2 || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 5 ||rowspan="5"| 55 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ☆<br>☆ ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Save the hidden Waddle Dee's | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Beat the first race in under 20s | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Defeat Wild Edge using an Invincibilty Candy | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Break the cardboard shortcuts | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| 3-3 || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 6 ||rowspan="5"| 61 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ☆<br>☆ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Save the hidden Waddle Dee's | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Don't get hit by any ghost gordos | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Eat 3 of the ghosts hidden snacks | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Destroy 13 aliens using Vending Mouth | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| 3-4 || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 6 ||rowspan="5"| 67 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ☆ ★<br>☆ ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Save the hidden Waddle Dee's | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Help the lost ducklings find their mama | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Remove Elfilin's Wanted Poster | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear without stepping on any mud | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| Boss<br>(21) || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 5 ||rowspan="5"| 72 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Hit high-up Clawroline using Ranger | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Defeat without floating | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear within 1:30 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear without taking damage | |||
|} | |||
=Winter Horns= | =Winter Horns= | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|+ 4-1 Snow Sculptures and 4-3 Seafood can be swapped if desired<br>For HSJ alternatives click [[KFL:HSJalt|here]] | |||
! Stage !! Dee's !! Objective !! Seg. !! Total | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| 4-1 || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 6 ||rowspan="5"| 78 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ☆<br>★ ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Save the hidden Waddle Dee's | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Destroy 1/4 animal snow sculptures | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Find the side alley | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Reach the clock tower | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| 4-2 || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 7 ||rowspan="5"| 85 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ☆<br>★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Save the hidden Waddle Dee's | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Stand on top of 2 trains | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Find 2 secret passages | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Check inside the shipping container | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| 4-3 || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 7 ||rowspan="5"| 92 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ☆ ☆<br>★ ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Save the hidden Waddle Dee's | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Find a cave that's safe from wind | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Enjoy 3 meals at sea | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Jump into the secret underground room | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| 4-4 || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 3 ||rowspan="5"| 95 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ☆ ☆<br>☆ ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Save the hidden Waddle Dee's | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Remove 4 wanted posters | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Beat Twin Frosty without getting hit | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Take a detour and find the Maxim Tomato | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| Boss<br>(23) || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 5 ||rowspan="5"| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Swallow Dedede's Hammer | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear without gaurding | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear within 1:30 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear without taking damage | |||
|} | |||
=Originull Wasteland= | =Originull Wasteland= | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|+ This table is for World 5 with Fire<br>For World 5 with Torando click [[KFL:W5-Tornado|here]] | |||
! Stage !! Dee's !! Objective !! Seg. !! Total | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| 5-1 || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 5 ||rowspan="5"| 105 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ★ ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Save the hidden Waddle Dee's | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Shoot 3 flying targets | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Defeat the lost Squishy | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Defeat Fleurina using Ring Mouth | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| 5-2 || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 8 ||rowspan="5"| 113 | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ★ ☆<br>☆ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Save the hidden Waddle Dee's | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Take a nap by the secret pool | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Defeat 2 Poison Croakoms | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Diligent digging in the secret room | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| 5-3 || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 4 ||rowspan="5"| 117 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ☆ ☆<br>☆ ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Save the hidden Waddle Dee's | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Taste 3 kinds of ice cream | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Defeat Wild Bonkers with the Cutter ability | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Fit through all holes using mouthful modes | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| 5-4 || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 8 ||rowspan="5"| 125 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ★ ★<br>☆ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Save the hidden Waddle Dee's | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Remove 3 wanted posters | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the secret room without falling | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Find the treasure hidden by cactus triplets | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| Boss<br>(25) || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 4 ||rowspan="5"| 129 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Hit 3 of Sillydillo's handmade Kirbys | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Defeat with the Hammer ability | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear within 2:00 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear without taking damage | |||
|} | |||
=Redgar Forbidden Lands= | =Redgar Forbidden Lands= | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|+ You must have at least 128 Waddle Dee's after completing Sillydillo<br>If you only have 127, replace 6-4 Coaster Dee with 6-2 Shaft Dee<br>For HSJ alternatives click [[KFL:HSJalt|here]] | |||
! Stage !! Dee's !! Objective !! Seg. !! Total | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| 6-1 || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 4 ||rowspan="5"| 133 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ☆<br>☆ ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Save the hidden Waddle Dee's | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Defeat 2 lookout Awoofies | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Find the secret passage | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Use water to destroy 7 falling lava balls | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| 6-2 || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 5 ||rowspan="5"| 138 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ☆ ☆<br>☆ ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Save the hidden Waddle Dee's | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Steal 2 of the beasts meaty meals | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Make all the Windmill Switches spin | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Use crash to defeat Wild Frosty | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| 6-3 || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 0 ||rowspan="5"| 146 | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ☆ ☆<br>☆ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Save the hidden Waddle Dee's | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Infiltrate the control room | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Perk up with 3 cups of coffee | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Don't get squished | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"| Shopping || <b style="color: cyan;">⬤ ⬤</b> <b style="color: tomato;">⬤</b> (Hold) <b style="color: tomato;">⬤</b> ||colspan="2"| Cost: $600 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| 6-4 || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 9 ||rowspan="5"| 155 | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ★ ☆<br>☆ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Save the hidden Waddle Dee's | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Venture deep into the secret passage | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Defeat Sillydillo in 1:30 | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Defeat Clawroline without getting hit | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| 6-5 || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 6 ||rowspan="5"| 161 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ☆ ☆<br>☆ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Save the hidden Waddle Dee's | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Defeat all the beasts in the starting area | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Remove 5 wanted posters | |||
|- | |||
| ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Don't fall in lava while using Cone Mouth | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| Boss<br>(32) || ★ ★ ★ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear the Stage ||rowspan="5"| 3 ||rowspan="5"| 164 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Don't get hit by Forgo Dedede's fire attack | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear using a second level evolved ability | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear within 2:00 | |||
|- | |||
| ☆ ||style="text-align: left;"| Clear without taking damage | |||
|} |